Produits

PETIGRAIN BIGARADE OIL


Description

Petitgrain oil is a natural essential oil obtained by steam distillation from the green leaves and small branches of the bigarade tree ( Citrus aurantium). Petitgrain oil ( small grain ) gain its name from the fact that is used to be extracted from the small unripe oranges of the plant.
It’s usually used in pharmaceutical products and perfumery. Also, Petigrain is a classic ingredient of eau de cologne.
We produce two qualities Conventional and organic certified in accordance to European Organic Standards (EC) and to the USDA/NOP American Standards.
Due to its odor properties, our product is the most appreciated by perfumers.
Our product is 100 % PURE AND NATURAL and food grade certified Kosher.
We produce two qualities Conventional and organic certified in accordance to European CE and American standards NOP.

Technical data :

  • PRODUCT NAME: PETITGRAIN BIGARADE OIL TUNISIA
  • BOTANICAL FAMILY: RUTACEAE
  • INCI NAME: CITRUS AURANTIUM LEAF/TWIG OIL
  • MANUFACTURING PROCESS: EXTRACTED FROM THE GREEN TWIGS AND LEAVES OF ORANGE BIGARADE TREE “CITRUS AURANTIUM VAR. AMARA “ VIA SIMPLE DISTILLATION
  • ORIGIN COUNTRY: TUNISIA
  • USE: PARFUMERY INDUSTRY / AROMATHERAPY INDUSTRY / COSMETICS INDUSTRY
PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:
  • COLOR: PALE YELLOW
  • STATE AT 20 °C: LIMPID MOBILE LIQUID
  • ODOR: FLORAL AND SLIGHTLY HAUNTING AROMA.
  • SPECIFIC GRAVITY AT 20°C: 0.900 – 0.910
  • REFRACTIVE INDEX AT 20°C: 1.455 – 1.465
  • FLASH POINT CLOSED UP: 81 °C
Main components:
  • LINALYL ACETATE
  • LINALOL
  • ALPHA TERPINEOL
  • TRANS-BETA-OCIMENE
  • GERANYL ACETATE
  • GERANIOL
  • LIMONENE
If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at 00216 72 285 134 or email us at info@shedan.com.tn

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PETIGRAIN BIGARADE OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    twenty + 10 =